Is Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Breadcrumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Applesauce (Apples, Water), Dried Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Apple Extract, Spices

Check Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go