Is Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vodka
  • natural passion fruit flavors
  • water
  • natural blueberry peach flavors

vodka

Dietitian note

Vodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural passion fruit flavors
water
natural blueberry peach flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Peach Linda: Water, Vodka, Natural Lemon Blueberry Flavors, Citric Acid. Passion Fruit Julie: Water, Vodka, Natural Passion Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid.] Coconut Mango Sandy: Water, Vodka, Natural Coconut Mango Flavors, Citric Acid. Blueberry Peach Flavors: Water, Vodka, Natural Blueberry Peach Flavors, Citric Acid.

Check Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spirit · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go