Is MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (81%), Brown Sugar (11%), Dried Apple Pieces (7%), Cinnamon (0.5%)

Check MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go