Is Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats
  • oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (85%), Sugar, Blueberry Infused Cranberries (4%) (cranberries, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Freeze Dried Blueberries (2.5%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Milk.

Check Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking