Is Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (73%), Skimmed Milk Powder

Check Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go