Is Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (73%), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moma Gluten Free Porridge Plain No Added Sugar is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


