Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Milk , Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Desiccated Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavouring

Check Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia | Spoonful