Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Milk , Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Desiccated Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavouring

Check Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Moma Gluten Free Porridge Sachets Coconut & Chia | Spoonful