Is Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge, Almond Butter & Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (70%), Dates (15%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Roasted Ground Almonds (11%), Roasted Almond Pieces (3%), Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring.
Check Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge, Almond Butter & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge, Almond Butter & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge, Almond Butter & Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


