Is Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge Coconut & Chia 6 X 35G Vegan?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (82%), Desiccated Coconut (9%), Coconut Milk Powder (6%) (Coconut Milk (90%), Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (3%), Natural Flavouring
Check Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge Coconut & Chia 6 X 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge Coconut & Chia 6 X 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Where to buy
Moma Jumbo Oat Porridge Coconut & Chia 6 X 35G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


