Is Momento De Muerte Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Habanero Peppers, Carolina Reaper Peppers, Onions, Apple Cider, Black Cherries, Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Cherry Juice, Lime Juice, Sugars (Cane Sugar), Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Peppercorns
Check Momento De Muerte Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momento De Muerte Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Momento De Muerte Hot Sauce is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


