Is MOMENTUM BRANDS, FILLED MARSHMALLOWS EYEBALLS CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH. GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check MOMENTUM BRANDS, FILLED MARSHMALLOWS EYEBALLS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMENTUM BRANDS, FILLED MARSHMALLOWS EYEBALLS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


