Is MOMENTUM BRANDS, HEART SPOTTED JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check MOMENTUM BRANDS, HEART SPOTTED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMENTUM BRANDS, HEART SPOTTED JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


