Is Momma's Baked Goods Vanilla Flan, Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILK (VITAMIN D 3), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER), EVAPORATED MILK (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3) VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, AND ALCOHOL).

Check Momma's Baked Goods Vanilla Flan, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking