Is Momma's Baked Goods Vanilla Flan, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILK (VITAMIN D 3), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER), EVAPORATED MILK (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3) VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, AND ALCOHOL).
Check Momma's Baked Goods Vanilla Flan, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momma's Baked Goods Vanilla Flan, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


