Is Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Unflavored -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fennel flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural fennel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citrus Bioflavonoid Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate (as a Preservative) and Natural Fennel Flavor.
Check Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Unflavored -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Unflavored -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Unflavored -- 4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


