Is Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- night time - organic glycerin
- day time - organic glycerin
night time - organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Day Time - Organic Glycerin, Water, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Ginger Extract, Carageenan, Organic Fennel Extract, Organic Thyme Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Chamomile Extract, Xanthan Gum. Night Time - Organic Glycerin, Water, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Ginger Extract, Carageenan, Organic Fennel Extract, Organic Thyme Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Chamomile Extract, Xantham Gum, Organic Lemon Balm Extract, Organic Passion Flower Extract.
Check Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


