Is Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • night time - organic glycerin
  • day time - organic glycerin

night time - organic glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Day Time - Organic Glycerin, Water, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Ginger Extract, Carageenan, Organic Fennel Extract, Organic Thyme Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Chamomile Extract, Xanthan Gum. Night Time - Organic Glycerin, Water, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Ginger Extract, Carageenan, Organic Fennel Extract, Organic Thyme Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Chamomile Extract, Xantham Gum, Organic Lemon Balm Extract, Organic Passion Flower Extract.

Check Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mommys Bliss Organic Little Gums Soothing Massage Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaFloral
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
Topical Gum Care