Is Momo Dressing, Dressing Yuzu Jalapeno, 10 Fl Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg

pasteurized egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Red Onion, Tomatillo, Yuzu Juice, Lemon Juice, Pasteurized Egg, Parsley, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper

Check Momo Dressing, Dressing Yuzu Jalapeno, 10 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Momo Dressing, Dressing Yuzu Jalapeno, 10 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping