Is Momofuku a Sha Sweet & Spicy Noodles, Sweet & Spicy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CHILI, GARLIC, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, CANOLA OIL, CHILI POWDER, SOYBEANS, GLUTINOUS RICE, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BREWING SAKE, STICKY RICE VINEGAR, SHAOXING WINE (RICE, WHEAT), MALIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, BARLEY.

Check Momofuku a Sha Sweet & Spicy Noodles, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup