Is Momofuku Chili Crunch Hot Honey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildflower Honey, Grapeseed Oil, Puya Chili, Coconut Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Chili De Arbol, Japones Chili, Mushrooms, Salt, Red Pepper, Shallots, Yeast Extract, Seaweed. Contains Sesame, Coconut.
Check Momofuku Chili Crunch Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momofuku Chili Crunch Hot Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


