Is Momofuku Chili Crunch Tree Nut Free?

Description
Spicy, savory, and texturally crunchy, the condiment delivers pronounced heat and crisp, coarse pieces that add tactile contrast. Commonly used as a finishing topping for noodles, rice, eggs, dumplings and sandwiches, and in cooking, reviewers praise its bold flavor and crunch while noting occasional overpowering heat or uneven distribution concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, savory, and texturally crunchy, the condiment delivers pronounced heat and crisp, coarse pieces that add tactile contrast. Commonly used as a finishing topping for noodles, rice, eggs, dumplings and sandwiches, and in cooking, reviewers praise its bold flavor and crunch while noting occasional overpowering heat or uneven distribution concerns.
Ingredients
Grapeseed Oil, Puya Chilis, Coconut Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Japones Chilis, Chilis De Arbol, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Shallots, Spices, Yeast Extract, Seaweed. Contains Sesame, Coconut,
Check Momofuku Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momofuku Chili Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


