Is Moms Best Cereal Oat & Honey 18 Oz (Pack Of 14) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Corn , Whole Grain Wheat , Sugar , Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Rice , Canola Oil , Corn Syrup , Salt , Barley Malt Extract , Molasses , Cinnamon , Honey , Caramel Color , Natural Flavor . Vitamins and Minerals : Ferric Orthophosphate ( Source of : Iron ) , Niacinamide ( Vitamin B3 ) , Zinc Oxide ( Source of : Zinc ) , Thiamin Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Calcium Pantothenate ( a B Vitamin ) , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ( Vitamin B6 ) , Folic Acid .

Check Moms Best Cereal Oat & Honey 18 Oz (Pack Of 14) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moms Best Cereal Oat & Honey 18 Oz (Pack Of 14) is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking