Is Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Real Honey And Almond Flavor

Check Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go