Is Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flavor
almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Whole Grain Oat Cereal With Real Honey And Almond Flavor
Check Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Where to buy
Mom's Best Honey Nut Toasty O's - 13.5 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


