Is Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
degermed corn meal, cane sugar, whole grain oat flour, salt, vegetable juice (color), natural flavor, turmeric oleoresin (color), annatto extract (color).
Check Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


