Is Mom's Place Cinnasticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Potato Starch, Calcium Sulphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Yeast
Check Mom's Place Cinnasticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Place Cinnasticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Starbucks Medium Roast Ground Coffee — Pike Place Roast — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (12 oz.)
About this product
Snack · Stick


