Is Mom's Place Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Churros Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mom's flour blend
mom's flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOM'S FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check Mom's Place Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Place Gluten-Free Cinnamon Sugar Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


