No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mon Ami French Camembert Cheese 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised cow's milk, salt, lactic culture, mould culture, animal rennet

Check Mon Ami French Camembert Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mon Ami French Camembert Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Mon Ami French Camembert Cheese 200g | Spoonful