Is Mon Cuisine Turkey Stuffed Peppers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Peppers, Water, Diced/crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Celery, Onions, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Granulated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Spices & Flavorings, Xantham. Contains Soy.
Check Mon Cuisine Turkey Stuffed Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mon Cuisine Turkey Stuffed Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


