Is Mon Cuisine Vegetarian Spaghetti & Meatballs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • semolina wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPAGHETTI (SEMOLINA WHEAT, NACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONOITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ( TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), EGGS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SPICES & PROTEIN FLAVORINGS, SOY CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, LIQUID SMOKE.

Check Mon Cuisine Vegetarian Spaghetti & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mon Cuisine Vegetarian Spaghetti & Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go