Is monaco brownie eclair ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- ice cream
- whey milk powder
- chocolate couverture
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ice cream (reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, water, starch syrup, skimmed milk powder, base with cocoa (1,5 %) (fat-reduced cocoa powder (37,0 %), chocolate couverture (28,5 %) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla flavouring), vegetable oils (palm oil, coconut oil), emulsifier (soya lecithin)), fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa-nut base (0,8 %) (sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder (15,0 %), water, hazelnut paste (5,0 %), flavouring, emulsifier (rapeseed lecithin), acidity regulator (citric acid)), eclair base (0,75 %) (sugar, water, egg yolk, flavouring, colours (caramel i, beta-carotene), acidity regulator (citric acid), stabiliser (locust bean gum)), emulsifier-stabiliser (mono - and di-glycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum), brownie flavouring (0,05 %), salt, colour (beta-carotene)), sugar waffle cone (13,0 %) (wheat flour, water, sugar, coconut oil, wheat fibre, emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt, colour (caramel iii), flavouring), caramel flavour filling (6,0%) (sugar, water, whey milk powder, coconut oil, modified corn starch, caramel base (0,8 %) (caramelized sugar, water, colours (caramel iv, beta-carotene), flavouring), colours (caramel i, beta-carotene), flavourings, stabiliser (carrageenan, processed eucheuma seaweed), salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate)), glaze (5,0 %) (coconut oil, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt, flavouring), roasted crushed peanuts (3,0 %), allergy advice: for allergens, please see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame,
Check monaco brownie eclair ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open monaco brownie eclair ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


