Is Monarch Creamy Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • milk, eggs, fish
  • eggs
  • egg yolks

milk, eggs, fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, ANCHOVY, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, FISH (ANCHOVY).

Check Monarch Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceGarnishing