Is Monardo, Italian Chocolate Truffles with Coconut Filling (55 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (E322 Soya Lecithin), Flavorings, Internal: Sugar, Oils And Fats (Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Sunflower And Maize And Soy-bean In Varying Proportions), Vegetable Fats (Palm), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Sunflower)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Flavourings (Vanillin, Coconut)
Check Monardo, Italian Chocolate Truffles with Coconut Filling (55 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monardo, Italian Chocolate Truffles with Coconut Filling (55 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Monardo, Italian Chocolate Truffles with Coconut Filling (55 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


