Is Monardo, Italian Dark Chocolate Truffles With Fondant Cream Filling (40 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy-bean in varying proportion
- e322 soya lecithin
soy-bean in varying proportion
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (E322 Soya Lecithin), Flavour (Vanillin), Internal: Sugar, Oils And Fats (Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Sunflower And Corn And Soy-bean In Varying Proportion), Vegetable Fats (Palm), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Sunflower)), Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Flavours (Vanillin)
Check Monardo, Italian Dark Chocolate Truffles With Fondant Cream Filling (40 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monardo, Italian Dark Chocolate Truffles With Fondant Cream Filling (40 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Monardo, Italian Dark Chocolate Truffles With Fondant Cream Filling (40 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


