Is Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Red & White Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified corn starch, Tartaric acid, Citric acid, Artificial flavour, Allura red.
Check Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Red & White Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Red & White Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


