Is Mondoux Sweet Sixteen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), modified corn starch, water, citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid, sodium lactate, sodium hydrogen malate, artificial flavours, tartaric acid, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue FCF, titanium dioxide, Sunset Yellow FCF.
Check Mondoux Sweet Sixteen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondoux Sweet Sixteen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


