No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Monet Wheat entertainer Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil With Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey Powder, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Inactive Yeast, Wheat Bran, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Monet Wheat entertainer Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Lactose Free? Monet Wheat entertainer Crackers | Spoonful