Is Moni cheddar red leicester Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- dried whey
- red leicester cheese flavouring
- dried owdered cheese
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, acin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried owdered Cheese (6%) (Milk), Cheddar and Red Leicester Cheese Flavouring (Milk) [Salt, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavourings, Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Gum Arabic)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings. Fo allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see gredients in bold. May also contain Soya. No artificial colours or flavours. Quality Guarantee Please contact us on our Careline if you have any feedback on our products, or write to the Consumer Services Team, enclosing your pack, complete with the
Check Moni cheddar red leicester against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moni cheddar red leicester in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


