Is Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk and Coconut Grated, Condensed Milk, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acid, Acid: Tartaric Acid (L(+)-), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Contains the equivalent of 30% of Coconut
Check Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle, Liquid


