Is Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut grated
- the equivalent of 30% of coconut
- coconut milk
coconut grated
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk and Coconut Grated, Condensed Milk, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acid, Acid: Tartaric Acid (L(+)-), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Contains the equivalent of 30% of Coconut
Check Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle, Liquid


