Is Monin Flavored Sauce, White Chocolate, 12-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, fructose, nonfat dry milk, modified food starch, cocoa butter, milk fat, natural flavors, contains 0.5% or less of the following: salt, disodium phosphate, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid.
Check Monin Flavored Sauce, White Chocolate, 12-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Flavored Sauce, White Chocolate, 12-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Flavored Sauce, White Chocolate, 12-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


