Is Monin Flavored Syrup, Caramel, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Caramel Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check Monin Flavored Syrup, Caramel, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Flavored Syrup, Caramel, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Monin Flavored Syrup, Caramel, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


