Is Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • irish cream pure cane sugar

irish cream pure cane sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Cream Pure Cane Sugar, Water, N

Check Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping