Is Monin Flavored Syrup, White Peach, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
- natural flavors
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure cane sugar, water, natural flavors, citric acid, natural peach flavor.
Check Monin Flavored Syrup, White Peach, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Flavored Syrup, White Peach, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Monin Flavored Syrup, White Peach, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


