No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Monin Coffee Syrup Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, natural flavouring (contains hazelnut extract), concentrated lemon juice, preservative 202, colour 150a

Check Monin Coffee Syrup Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monin Coffee Syrup Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Monin Coffee Syrup Hazelnut | Spoonful