Is MONIN Passion Fruit Syrup 70cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Colour: E161B, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Acacia Gum, E445, Total Fruit Juice: 36%, including 10% Passion Fruit Juice
Check MONIN Passion Fruit Syrup 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONIN Passion Fruit Syrup 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


