Is Monin Red Sangria Syrup Pet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Cherry Flavor, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red40
Check Monin Red Sangria Syrup Pet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Red Sangria Syrup Pet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Red Sangria Syrup Pet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


