Is Monin - Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup, Great For Flavoring Coffee, Shakes, And Cocktails (33.8 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, erythritol*, natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gum, citric acid, sucralose, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check Monin - Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup, Great For Flavoring Coffee, Shakes, And Cocktails (33.8 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin - Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup, Great For Flavoring Coffee, Shakes, And Cocktails (33.8 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Vanilla Splenda - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Where to buy
Monin - Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup, Great For Flavoring Coffee, Shakes, And Cocktails (33.8 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


