Is Monin Vanilla Sugar Free Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, bulking agent: polydextrose, natural flavouring, thickener: cellulose gum, sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame K, acid: tartaric acid (L(+)-), preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural vanilla flavouring.
Check Monin Vanilla Sugar Free Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Vanilla Sugar Free Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


